SCLC Logo

Board of Directors

Executive Committee

President – Jim Henson
First Vice-President – Dale Orchard
Second Vice-President – Jack Thornburg
Secretary – Monte Adams
Conference Support Chair – Delbert Gannon
Conference Education Chair - Delbert Gannon
Past President – Ted James
Past-Past President - Jared Tappero
Executive Director - Monte Adams
Chief Financial Officer - Kathie Muse
Bylaws Chair – Jerry Evans
Conference Development Chair - Ted James
Members At Large - Keith Foster, Mark Lathrop, Frank Muse, and Ron Voss

Directors

Monte Adams **
Retired
Redding, CA 96001

Don Beaty **
W. M. Beaty and Associates, Inc.
Redding, CA 96099

Jerry Bryant **
Redding Freightliner
Redding, CA 96002

Matt Cheula
Hearst Forests
McCloud, CA 96057

Jad Dickson
Fruit Growers Supply Company
Hilt, CA 96044

Patrick Emmert **
Southern California Edison
Shaver Lake, CA 93664

Jerry Evans **
Retired
Windsor, CA 95492

Keith Foster **
Eddie Axner Construction
Redding, CA 96003

Delbert Gannon
Creekside Logging
Redding, CA 96002

Jeremiah Gladden
Wood-Land Expansion, Inc
Pioneer, CA 95666

Jeff Gletne **
Sierra Forest Products
Terra Bella, CA 93270

Marcos Gomez
Mountain F Enterprises Inc.
Lotus, CA 95651

Jim Henson
Roseburg Resources Company
Weed, CA 96094

Jeff Holland
CTL Forst Management Inc.
Placerville, CA 95667

Robert Hoover
Sierra Pacific Industries
Lincoln, CA 95648

Sherry James
California Dept. of Fish & Wildlife
Anderson, CA 96007

Ted James **
Sierra Pacific Industries
Redding, CA 96049

Tom King **
Western Truck Parts & Equipment
Redding, CA 96003

Greg Kostick
Trinity River Lumber Company
Oroville, CA 95966

Mark Lathrop **
Sierra-Pacific Industries
Redding, CA 96049

John Livingston

Shasta College
Redding, CA 96049

Harold Mason
Crane Mills Inc.
Corning, CA 96021

Joe Miller **
Trinity River Lumber Company
Weaverville, CA 96093

Frank Muse **
Muse Trucking
Redding, CA 96001

Kathie Muse **
Northern Lights Energy, Inc.
Redding, CA 96001

Dale Orchard
Redding Bank of Commerce
Redding, CA 96002

Jim Ostrowski
Jim Ostrowski Forestry
Mt. Shasta, CA 96967

Carol Perea
Anderson High School
Anderson, CA

Mike Quinn
KLXR
Redding, CA 96001

Rick Rawlins
Retired
Anderson, CA 96007

Tim Robinson
Robinson Enterprises, Inc.
Nevada City, CA 95959

Larry Strawn
Blue Ridge Forest Management
Redding, CA 96002

Jared Tappero **
Sierra-Pacific Industries
Quincy, CA 95971

Bryan Taylor
Trinity River Lumber
Weaverville, CA 96093

Perry Thompson
Hat Creek Construction & Materials, Inc.
Burney, CA 96013.

Jack Thornburg
Columbia Helicopters, Inc.
North Fork, CA

Ron Voss
Retired
Redding, CA 96001

Gary Warner
Warner Enterprises
Redding, CA 96003

Steve Wiard **
Castle Rock Forestry
Sutter Creek, CA 95685

Rick Williams
Williams Repair
Anderson, CA

Jeremy Wuerfel
Timber Products Company
Yreka, CA 96097

** Denotes a Past President

Jim Henson, 2018 SCLC President

Ted James, 2017 SCLC President

2017 Expo Host Hotel

Special conference-only room rates

Sierra-Cascade Logging Conference has a special room rate discount for the conference week at Win-River Casino. You must call for this rate – it’s not available online. Be sure to tell them you are with Sierra-Cascade Logging Conference prior to making your reservations.

These rates are good until one week prior to the conference.

×

2017 SCLC Expo

2017 Sierra-Cascade Logging Conference

SCLC History – This is Our Story

Logging Conference News